LabTech Support Forums

HUD not saving

This forum is for discussion of HUD related issues.

Moderator: jware.connectwise

HUD not saving

Postby graemestirling » Thu Nov 17, 2011 12:41 pm

Hi there,

I am trying to modify the NOC HUD that comes with LabTech to get it working for a couple of other data views. However, when I save my HUD as a new one and re-open it there is no contents - it is appears to revert back to a blank canvas with 2 sections.

Any reason for this occurring?

I've done this twice now, saved it and the same occurs - v.frustrating!

Image
graemestirling
Newbie
Newbie
 
Posts: 9
Joined: Wed Dec 31, 1969 8:00 pm

Re: HUD not saving

Postby scotta.chalgraveitsolutions » Thu Jan 17, 2013 6:21 am

Hi.

I have also had a similar issue when trying to save custom made HUD.
I create my 3 fields, but when i re-open them after saving, I have one blank canvas and the other two HUD sections do not retaimn their shape or size.

This is most frustrating. Is anyone else having this issue or know of a possible cause/solution to it?

Many thanks!


Scott.
scotta.chalgraveitsolutions
Newbie
Newbie
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Thu Jan 17, 2013 6:18 am


Return to Heads Up Displays

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest